Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6873,534
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7352,942
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7302,939
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,4432,761
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8929,254
AzulArgentina 15,1579,419
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5277,784
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5367,168
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2476,989
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1616,935
AmberleyAustralia 12,6697,872
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1231,319
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2151,377
AimoresBrazil 12,5177,778
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7067,274
AltamiraBrazil 11,6767,255
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3747,689
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0338,099
ApodiBrazil 11,0466,864
AracajuBrazil 11,4887,139
AracuaiBrazil 12,3407,668
AragarcasBrazil 12,8677,996
AraxaBrazil 12,8828,005
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2596,997
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2455,123
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0533,762
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1972,608
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7824,836
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0014,972
AbecheChad 5,8373,627
AntofagastaChile 14,6269,089
AricaChile 14,1418,787
AltaiChina 2,1021,307
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6067,834
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5297,785
AraucaColombia 11,6587,244
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3886,456
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3766,448
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5066,528
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6992,299
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7092,305
AswanEgypt 4,2832,661
AsyutEgypt 4,0532,519
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7277,288
AsmaraEritrea 4,9663,086
AssabEritrea 5,0973,167
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6433,507
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9842,476
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5219,023
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6396,611
AccraGhana 7,7464,814
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0471,894
AthensGreece 3,4112,120
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4322,133
AasiaatGreenland 5,0643,147
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7982,982
AputiteqGreenland 4,4682,776
AkureyriIceland 4,0292,503
AgraIndia 3,5722,220
AhmedabadIndia 3,8762,408
AkolaIndia 4,2342,631
AllahabadIndia 3,8732,407
AmritsarIndia 3,0061,868
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0175,603
AbadanIran 3,0931,922
ArakIran 2,6581,652
AlbengaItaly 3,8682,404
AlgheroItaly 4,1132,556
AmendolaItaly 3,5942,233
AnconaItaly 3,5712,219
ArezzoItaly 3,6842,289
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9954,968
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9534,942
AbashiriJapan 5,7063,546
AburatsuJapan 5,9733,712
AikawaJapan 5,8433,631
AjiroJapan 6,1423,817
AkitaJapan 5,8143,613
AkuneJapan 5,8613,642
AomoriJapan 5,7633,581
AsahikawaJapan 5,6203,492
AsosanJapan 5,8413,630
AmmanJordan 3,3452,078
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,8961,178
AinaziLatvia 2,1541,338
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0324,991
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0294,989
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4965,279
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7604,822
AtarMauritania 7,1254,427
AgalegaMauritius 7,4804,648
AcapulcoMexico 11,6357,230
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7591,714
AltaiMongolia 2,6781,664
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0821,915
AgadirMorocco 6,0403,754
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5222,189
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1139,391
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0309,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9329,279
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1509,415
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,7809,184
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,7809,184
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,7809,184
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,7809,184
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8037,334
AgadezNiger 6,2063,856
AsuncionParaguay 14,0418,725
ArequipaPeru 14,0158,709
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,5574,074
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,38310,181
AradRomania 2,9171,813
AjanRussia 4,4802,784
AldanRussia 3,7002,299
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,086675
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,073667
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0663,148
AnadyrRussia 5,4883,410
ArkhangelskRussia 1,382859
ArmavirRussia 1,8851,171
AstrakhanRussia 1,456905
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5228,403
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9153,054
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8623,021
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8252,998
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0613,145
Abu HamedSudan 4,7162,931
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3953,352
AqiqSudan 4,6772,906
ArbaatSudan 4,5502,827
AromaSudan 4,9983,106
AtbaraSudan 4,8813,033
Abu KamalSyria 2,9001,802
AleppoSyria 2,8811,790
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9543,700
AtakpameTogo 7,4844,651
AdanaTurkey 2,8921,797
AfyonTurkey 2,9711,846
AnkaraTurkey 2,7421,704
AntalyaTurkey 3,1291,945
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1081,310
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6692,280
AberporthUk 4,0832,537
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0372,508
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3001,429
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1551,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6312,257
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6332,258
ArtigasUruguay 14,4238,963
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5215,917
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4795,269
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4685,262
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Ada, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5425,308
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3245,794
Akron, OhUsa 8,5835,334
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4605,879
Albany, GaUsa 9,5955,962
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1565,068
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Albion, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7336,048
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6315,363
Algona, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Alice, TxUsa 10,3746,446
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4255,235
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Alma, MiUsa 8,4635,259
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2085,101
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2086,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6475,995
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2055,099
Amite, LaUsa 9,9106,158
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6304,120
Anderson, InUsa 8,8065,472
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2495,748
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3685,200
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5425,308
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5304,679
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8656,130
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0586,250
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1905,711
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1775,081
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5605,319
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0615,630
Athens, GaUsa 9,3695,822
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4335,862
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5185,293
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3743,961
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3895,835
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4535,253
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6445,371
Austin, TxUsa 10,1176,287
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,540957
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9751,227
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3387,046
AdenYemen 5,0673,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -