Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5041,556
BustAfghanistan 2,8221,754
BatnaAlgeria 4,6232,873
BecharAlgeria 5,4993,417
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6192,871
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6123,487
BiskraAlgeria 4,7372,944
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2573,267
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72810,395
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,60910,321
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,62610,332
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9259,896
ByrdAntarctica 17,43410,834
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,4589,606
BarilocheArgentina 16,19410,063
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8979,257
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4927,763
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6727,875
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0726,259
BrestBelarus 2,4131,499
BrusselsBelgium 3,6472,267
Belize CityBelize 11,2596,996
BeninBenin 7,5324,680
BohiconBenin 7,4714,643
BermudaBermuda 8,8515,500
BageBrazil 14,3568,921
BambuiBrazil 12,8637,993
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8417,979
BarbalhaBrazil 11,2927,017
BarcelosBrazil 12,0627,496
BarraBrazil 11,8767,380
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4837,136
BarreirasBrazil 12,0857,510
BelémBrazil 11,2927,017
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7327,912
BelterraBrazil 11,7807,320
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7497,301
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9048,640
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0927,514
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5977,828
BrevesBrazil 11,4327,104
BurgasBulgaria 2,8251,755
BurundiBurundi 7,2564,509
BatouriCameroon 7,0874,404
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5024,662
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2085,101
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4053,980
Banff, AbCanada 8,0024,972
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9154,918
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5724,084
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0915,028
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8304,866
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9484,939
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0164,981
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9994,971
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4583,391
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4554,633
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0303,747
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8964,285
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1063,795
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,57310,299
BeijingChina 4,3682,714
BarranquillaColombia 11,4537,117
Benito SalasColombia 12,2837,633
BogotáColombia 12,0557,491
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0051,867
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6834,153
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2634,513
BaniDominican Republic 10,5096,530
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5496,555
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4296,481
BahariyaEgypt 4,0242,501
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8492,392
BiarritzFrance 4,4962,794
BordeauxFrance 4,3462,700
BrestFrance 4,3142,681
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7759,182
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7739,180
BitamGabon 7,4674,640
BanjulGambia 7,9834,961
BerlinGermany 3,0211,878
BrockenGermany 3,2181,999
BokeGuinea 8,1085,038
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0685,014
BudapestHungary 2,9681,845
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9621,840
BangaloreIndia 5,0843,159
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7032,923
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5622,835
BikanerIndia 3,3552,085
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,1635,073
BabolsarIran 2,3111,436
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3072,055
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3031,431
Bandar LengehIran 3,3992,112
BirjandIran 2,6641,655
BushehrIran 3,1891,982
BaghdadIraq 2,9031,804
BasraIraq 3,0831,916
BelmulletIreland 4,2562,645
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2112,616
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5612,213
BergamoItaly 3,6572,273
BolognaItaly 3,6402,262
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5042,178
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7362,322
BrindisiItaly 3,5282,192
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6634,762
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8254,863
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,473915
BeirutLebanon 3,1871,980
BenghaziLibya 4,1222,561
BirzaiLithuania 2,1771,353
BitolaMacedonia 3,2952,048
BlantyreMalawi 8,4055,223
BvumbweMalawi 8,4275,237
BintuluMalaysia 7,5224,674
BamakoMali 7,5414,686
Bko-SMali 7,5464,689
BougounMali 7,6244,737
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6154,111
BaitagMongolia 2,4151,501
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3561,464
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1101,932
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6922,295
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7022,300
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9641,842
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5492,205
BulganMongolia 2,9641,842
BhamawMyanmar 4,6542,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2049,448
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0799,370
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6937,266
BilmaNiger 5,7713,586
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6594,138
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6311,635
BergenNorway 3,1341,947
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1331,947
BjornoyaNorway 2,6351,638
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5981,614
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6921,673
BadinPakistan 3,6382,261
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1431,953
BalakotPakistan 2,6721,660
BarkhanPakistan 3,0761,911
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8497,363
BascoPhilippines 6,3853,968
BialystokPoland 2,3961,489
BejaPortugal 5,3003,294
BragancaPortugal 4,9343,066
BistritaRomania 2,6571,651
BucharestRomania 2,7511,710
BajkitRussia 2,0741,289
BarabinskRussia 1,105687
BarnaulRussia 1,495929
BerezovoRussia 829515
BiserRussia 218136
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2952,669
BogdarinRussia 3,2512,020
BogucanyRussia 2,1741,351
BomnakRussia 4,0962,545
BorRussia 1,7391,081
BorzjaRussia 3,6482,267
BratskRussia 2,4831,543
BelgradeSerbia 3,0651,904
BoSierra Leone 8,2015,096
BontheSierra Leone 8,2845,148
BratislavaSlovakia 3,0391,889
BerberaSomalia 5,3283,311
BusanSouth Korea 5,5323,438
BadajozSpain 5,1683,212
BarcelonaSpain 4,4412,760
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7052,924
BabanusaSudan 5,7823,593
BaselSwitzerland 3,6592,274
BernSwitzerland 3,7062,303
BangkokThailand 5,8563,639
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8393,629
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4323,375
BizerteTunisia 4,2902,666
BalikesirTurkey 3,0381,888
BursaTurkey 2,9271,819
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1381,329
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0442,513
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0242,501
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0242,501
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8982,422
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0112,492
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9102,429
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6165,354
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4733,401
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4743,402
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5475,932
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9566,187
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0815,643
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9015,531
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1365,056
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7345,428
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4715,885
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4253,993
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9694,952
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0033,730
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3963,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4025,221
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5625,321
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5085,908
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5445,931
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3705,201
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9375,554
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3685,822
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2475,125
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7306,046
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3315,177
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1926,333
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8515,500
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4405,866
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3655,198
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1005,034
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3485,187
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1235,669
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2945,154
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4805,891
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2415,121
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6105,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7616,065
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5896,580
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0785,641
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0126,221
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7485,436
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6395,368
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2935,153
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9276,169
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9795,580
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8465,497
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9614,947
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8535,501
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1241,320
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0616,874
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2907,016
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0505,623
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0645,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -