Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6111,623
ChlefAlgeria 4,8873,037
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,5612,834
CeresArgentina 14,7079,139
ChamicalArgentina 15,0089,326
ChepesArgentina 15,1119,390
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,30910,135
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5929,067
CórdobaArgentina 14,9689,301
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9739,304
CorrientesArgentina 14,3038,888
CairnsAustralia 11,2797,009
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1438,167
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3486,431
CedunaAustralia 12,0157,466
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1837,570
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3247,037
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6157,839
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8576,747
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9308,035
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7077,275
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5912,853
CharnocksBarbados 10,5086,530
CotonouBenin 7,5324,680
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6427,856
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,8918,010
CabroboBrazil 11,4057,087
CaceresBrazil 13,2048,205
CaetiteBrazil 12,1167,529
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0756,882
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4268,343
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6158,460
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0858,131
Campos SalesBrazil 11,3287,040
CanavieirasBrazil 12,0417,482
CaparaoBrazil 12,6597,866
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9618,054
CaratingaBrazil 12,6127,837
CaravelasBrazil 12,2487,611
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,2057,585
CarolinaBrazil 11,7867,324
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5368,411
CataguasesBrazil 12,7887,947
CatalaoBrazil 12,8187,965
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1478,169
CaxiasBrazil 11,3097,027
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9948,696
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9016,774
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8387,978
ChapecoBrazil 13,9018,638
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,7757,939
CipoBrazil 11,5937,204
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,9807,444
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6207,842
CordeiroBrazil 12,8267,970
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1937,577
CorumbaBrazil 13,4748,373
CoximBrazil 13,2578,238
CrateusBrazil 11,1756,944
CuiabaBrazil 13,0668,119
CuritibaBrazil 13,5488,419
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0064,975
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9683,708
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4733,401
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4473,385
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2083,858
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8913,661
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4944,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2165,106
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4774,646
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3774,584
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4294,616
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4244,613
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4414,624
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4333,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1834,463
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7624,202
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9754,334
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3023,295
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7874,839
Comox, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3973,975
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2173,863
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1785,082
ChicoChile 16,61810,327
ChillanChile 15,8819,869
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9589,916
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,9809,309
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,63710,339
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6979,754
ChangchunChina 4,6182,870
ChangduChina 3,9992,485
ChangshaChina 5,1413,195
ChengduChina 4,4142,743
ChongqingChina 4,6662,899
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6537,241
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,3882,105
CamagueyCuba 10,4976,523
CasablancaCuba 10,4726,507
ChebCzech Republic 3,2101,995
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9131,810
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3516,432
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4616,501
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4156,472
CanarEcuador 13,0078,083
CairoEgypt 3,7332,320
CaenFrance 4,0332,506
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0592,522
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,9206,786
CocobeachGabon 7,6694,766
CologneGermany 3,4822,164
ChiosGreece 3,2432,015
CorfuGreece 3,4952,172
ConakryGuinea 8,1625,072
CatacamasHonduras 11,4637,123
CholutecaHonduras 11,6717,252
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1473,199
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2972,671
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2972,671
ChahbaharIran 3,5052,178
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2322,630
ClonesIreland 4,1052,551
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1742,594
CorkIreland 4,3192,684
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3222,686
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1742,594
CameriItaly 3,7302,318
CampobassoItaly 3,6562,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0812,536
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1582,584
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1722,592
Cape MeleItaly 3,8722,406
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7382,323
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9572,459
CerviaItaly 3,6012,238
CiampinoItaly 3,7622,338
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7012,300
Cisa PassItaly 3,7282,316
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7912,356
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4492,143
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0182,497
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7132,307
ChibaJapan 6,1553,825
ChichibuJapan 6,0623,767
ChichijimaJapan 7,0154,359
ChoshiJapan 6,1883,845
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1191,938
ChilekaMalawi 8,4055,223
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2585,131
ChitipaMalawi 7,8094,852
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4336,483
ComitanMexico 11,5077,151
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3885,834
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6762,284
ChoirMongolia 3,4002,113
CasablancaMorocco 5,6543,514
ChindeMozambique 8,6805,394
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4933,413
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0159,331
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2119,452
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9919,316
CondegaNicaragua 11,6417,234
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9823,718
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5133,426
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2253,247
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3773,341
ChhorPakistan 3,5552,209
ChitralPakistan 2,4761,539
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8818,626
ConcepcionParaguay 13,8648,615
CajamarcaPeru 13,4518,359
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3288,282
ChiclayoPeru 13,4778,375
ChimbotePeru 13,6558,485
CuzcoPeru 13,7638,553
CzestochowaPoland 2,7621,716
CoimbraPortugal 5,1583,205
CalafatRomania 2,9771,850
CeahlauRomania 2,5791,603
ClujRomania 2,7391,702
ConstantaRomania 2,6241,631
CraiovaRomania 2,8971,800
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8461,768
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,453903
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8672,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2183,243
Cape UelenRussia 5,7103,548
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1553,204
CaraRussia 3,3992,112
Cerdyn’Russia 466289
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5822,847
ChitaRussia 3,3652,091
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3702,094
CokurdahRussia 4,1202,560
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7622,338
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8406,736
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8683,025
CaceresSpain 5,0923,164
CadizSpain 5,3263,309
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9843,097
CordobaSpain 5,1313,189
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7973,603
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7213,555
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0423,754
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2793,280
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2073,236
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,9133,675
ChumphonThailand 6,1163,801
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0791,913
CorumTurkey 2,5831,605
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9821,232
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1811,355
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0622,524
CernovcyUkraine 2,4941,550
ChernigovUkraine 1,9861,234
CarrascoUruguay 14,7679,177
ColoniaUruguay 14,8439,223
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3136,409
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2055,720
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6125,352
Camden, ScUsa 9,2935,775
Canton, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7235,420
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9805,580
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5464,689
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9795,579
Casper, WyUsa 8,8625,507
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4685,262
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5705,326
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0205,605
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6475,374
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3785,828
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3775,827
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8555,502
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1635,694
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7825,457
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4675,261
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3095,785
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9864,962
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1845,707
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2385,741
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0385,617
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6615,382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2495,747
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5915,339
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9475,560
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8705,512
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8565,503
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7645,446
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9035,532
Clark, SdUsa 8,5225,296
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5715,948
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1505,686
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5345,925
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5445,309
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6905,400
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9634,327
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5685,324
College Park, MdUsa 8,6455,372
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2945,776
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0815,643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3025,780
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8815,519
Columbus, InUsa 8,9115,538
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3365,801
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7215,419
Conception, MoUsa 9,0115,600
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1095,660
Conway, ArUsa 9,4875,895
Conway, ScUsa 9,2285,734
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1705,077
Corning, ArUsa 9,3565,814
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0034,973
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8986,150
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2515,127
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7385,430
Covington, LaUsa 9,8686,132
Covington, TnUsa 9,3325,799
Crete, NeUsa 8,9405,555
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5755,328
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,541958
CimbajUzbekistan 1,541958
CaracasVenezuela 11,1316,917
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1996,959
CoroVenezuela 11,1716,942
ChipataZambia 8,2415,121
ChomaZambia 8,7615,444
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9535,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -