Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4413,381
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8973,043
DavisAntarctica 14,0128,707
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5086,530
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0046,216
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3545,191
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8367,976
DhakaBangladesh 4,4062,738
D’UccleBelgium 3,6472,267
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5597,805
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9788,065
DouradosBrazil 13,6008,451
DoualaCameroon 7,3664,577
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8354,247
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8874,901
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9234,302
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5293,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4944,657
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9084,914
DuianChina 3,5872,229
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3662,091
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2503,263
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4336,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5506,556
DabaaEgypt 3,7872,354
DakhlaEgypt 4,2982,671
DijonFrance 3,8282,379
DresdenGermany 3,0661,905
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6792,286
DebrecenHungary 2,8111,747
DalatangiIceland 3,8572,397
DaltonganjIndia 4,1022,549
DarbhangaIndia 3,9552,458
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2322,630
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2352,632
DumkaIndia 4,2032,612
DwarkaIndia 3,8902,418
DezfulIran 2,8861,793
DublinIreland 4,0982,547
DecimomannuItaly 4,1722,593
DobbiacoItaly 3,4322,133
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9064,913
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3382,074
DagorettiKenya 6,8074,230
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0731,288
DedzaMalawi 8,2765,143
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3712,095
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5742,221
DaweiMyanmar 5,7093,548
De BiltNetherlands 3,5222,189
De KooyNetherlands 3,4992,175
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4992,174
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1309,402
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1399,408
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2079,450
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0231,879
DalbandinPakistan 3,1181,938
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8891,795
DirPakistan 2,5461,582
DroshPakistan 2,5051,557
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,6934,159
DohaQatar 3,5832,226
DorohoiRomania 2,4911,548
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0521,275
DudinkaRussia 1,8731,164
DzardzanRussia 3,3002,051
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4962,173
DakarSenegal 7,9214,922
DaruSierra Leone 8,1445,061
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0456,242
DamazinSudan 5,4863,409
DongolaSudan 4,8693,025
DamascusSyria 3,1811,977
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1801,976
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8401,765
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1111,312
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3444,564
DjerbaTunisia 4,5372,819
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5851,606
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7912,356
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9562,458
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9391,205
DonetskUkraine 1,8161,129
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5342,196
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3275,796
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8135,477
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8236,104
Danville, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2105,723
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4005,220
David City, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7695,449
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5485,312
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7596,064
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6445,993
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2776,386
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7245,421
Delphine, InUsa 8,7255,422
Denton, MdUsa 8,6125,352
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1915,712
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8195,480
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3465,808
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4995,281
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2585,753
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6805,394
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6905,400
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Dover, DeUsa 8,6125,352
Dover, TnUsa 9,2825,768
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9386,175
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2195,107
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Durham, NhUsa 8,0364,993
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -