Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3081,434
FarahAfghanistan 2,7201,690
FormosaArgentina 14,1608,799
ForrestAustralia 11,6107,214
FrancistownBotswana 9,2125,724
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5516,557
FloraniaBrazil 11,0306,854
FlorestaBrazil 11,3677,063
FlorianoBrazil 11,4667,125
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6958,510
FormosaBrazil 12,5387,791
FortalezaBrazil 10,9196,785
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8828,627
FrancaBrazil 13,0018,079
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5094,666
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1444,439
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3794,585
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1544,445
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8314,245
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0094,355
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4454,627
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2044,477
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5894,716
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5914,717
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9283,684
FayaChad 5,5103,424
FamagustaCyprus 3,1331,947
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1621,965
FarafraEgypt 4,1922,605
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7374,808
FichtelbergGermany 3,1551,961
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4332,133
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3122,058
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5013,419
FaranahGuinea 7,9464,938
FalconaraItaly 3,5802,225
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6982,298
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6092,243
FonniItaly 4,0952,545
FrontoneItaly 3,6262,253
FrosinoneItaly 3,7312,319
FukauraJapan 5,7293,560
FukueJapan 5,7213,555
FukuiJapan 5,8873,658
FukuokaJapan 5,7413,567
FukushimaJapan 5,9973,726
FukuyamaJapan 5,8423,630
FushikiJapan 5,8753,651
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,8361,141
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7935,464
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1905,711
FunchalMadeira 6,2913,910
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4366,485
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4603,393
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9661,843
FaroPortugal 5,3873,348
FerganaRussia 1,9941,239
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2255,111
FalunSweden 2,5801,604
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7562,334
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1801,355
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2783,901
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8425,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2965,155
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8004,847
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1185,666
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5365,304
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6275,361
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4235,856
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1245,670
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7436,054
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6566,000
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3465,807
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6335,364
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7606,065
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4335,241
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4655,260
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1045,657
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1255,670
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0806,264
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2285,734
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5035,905
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6795,393
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8216,103
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1215,047
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9905,587
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0256,230
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5325,302
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7485,436
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6115,972
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4135,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -