Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5141,562
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9773,093
HuamboAngola 8,7715,450
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3826,452
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6958,510
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6908,507
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5567,181
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4744,023
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8454,254
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5994,722
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5754,707
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6534,135
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5085,287
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9304,307
Hope, BcCanada 8,2085,101
HaikouChina 5,7513,573
HailarChina 3,9092,429
HamiChina 2,7841,730
HetanChina 2,6121,623
HavanaCuba 10,4936,520
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4126,470
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4036,465
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5206,537
HelwanEgypt 3,7602,337
HurguadaEgypt 3,9242,438
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6812,287
HelsinkiFinland 2,0991,305
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0791,292
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3489,538
HamburgGermany 3,1571,962
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1571,962
HannoverGermany 3,2372,011
HelgolandGermany 3,2532,021
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4352,134
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5612,213
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2303,250
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8796,760
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6086,592
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9692,466
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6222,872
HaifaIsrael 3,3062,054
HaboroJapan 5,5343,439
HachijojimaJapan 6,3463,944
HachinoheJapan 5,8313,623
HagiJapan 5,7343,563
HakodateJapan 5,6823,531
HamadaJapan 5,7333,562
HamamatsuJapan 6,0843,781
HikoneJapan 5,9533,699
HimejiJapan 5,8953,663
HiradoJapan 5,7093,547
HirooJapan 5,7903,598
HiroshimaJapan 5,7993,603
HitaJapan 5,7973,602
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8793,653
HunLibya 4,6302,877
HomboriMali 6,9154,297
HomalinMyanmar 4,4842,787
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4183,367
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1119,390
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1239,398
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1369,405
HororataNew Zealand 15,1379,406
HyderabadPakistan 3,5492,205
HuanucoPeru 13,6188,462
HelPoland 2,5911,610
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8543,016
Hanty-MansijskRussia 676420
HatangaRussia 2,5341,575
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,141709
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1246,291
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5822,226
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9931,860
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4507,115
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0913,164
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9753,091
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9153,676
HalaibSudan 4,3122,680
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0723,152
HudeibaSudan 4,8973,043
HaparandaSweden 2,1491,336
HarnosandSweden 2,4311,511
HamaSyria 3,0041,867
HassakahSyria 2,6981,677
Hua HinThailand 5,9423,693
HakkariTurkey 2,4751,538
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7442,326
HersonUkraine 2,2171,377
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3621,468
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1956,335
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9694,952
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5165,292
Hart, MiUsa 8,3835,209
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2015,096
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5495,934
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8135,476
Hays, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Helena, MtUsa 8,4975,280
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2655,136
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2195,729
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4105,847
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4585,877
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6535,999
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5385,305
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4775,267
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5685,324
Holly, CoUsa 9,3485,809
Homer, AkUsa 6,7634,203
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1775,703
Horton, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8135,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8445,496
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3115,164
Houma, LaUsa 10,0376,237
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1056,280
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8835,520
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3935,837
Huron, SdUsa 8,5925,339
HanoiVietnam 5,4133,364
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4464,005
HarareZimbabwe 8,7505,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -