Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0893,162
In SalahAlgeria 5,5833,470
InnsbruckAustria 3,4492,143
IbiriteBrazil 12,7477,921
IguatuBrazil 11,2046,962
IlheusBrazil 11,9687,437
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6197,220
IndaialBrazil 13,6758,498
IpameriBrazil 12,7887,947
IraiBrazil 13,9448,665
IreceBrazil 11,8177,343
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8457,361
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0257,472
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9957,454
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4777,754
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7227,905
ItapevaBrazil 13,3948,323
ItirucuBrazil 11,8917,389
ItuacuBrazil 12,0147,466
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5548,423
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6933,538
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6864,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9023,046
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3408,911
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,63010,334
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,99010,558
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3716,445
IzobambaEcuador 12,7677,934
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6482,267
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6937,266
IoanninaGreece 3,4362,135
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9733,090
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9672,465
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9862,477
IranshahrIran 3,2912,045
IstranaItaly 3,5102,181
IidaJapan 6,0263,745
IizukaJapan 5,7553,576
IrakoJapan 6,0583,764
IriomotejimaJapan 6,1333,811
IrozakiJapan 6,1653,831
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1663,831
IshinomakiJapan 5,9903,722
IwamizawaJapan 5,6303,499
IzuharaJapan 5,6243,495
IrbidJordan 3,2952,047
IfraneMorocco 5,5083,423
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1369,405
IlorinNigeria 7,2054,477
InchonNorth Korea 5,1923,226
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9331,823
IslamabadPakistan 2,7471,707
IquitosPeru 12,8707,997
IloiloPhilippines 7,3244,551
IasiRomania 2,4701,535
IcaRussia 5,3853,346
IlirnejRussia 4,9913,101
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6562,893
IrkutskRussia 2,8131,748
Ivdel’Russia 432268
IbizaSpain 4,6702,902
IspartaTurkey 3,0591,901
IstanbulTurkey 2,8601,777
IzmirTurkey 3,1811,977
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5471,583
IzmailUkraine 2,5251,569
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Independence, KsUsa 9,3565,814
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8415,494
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8835,520
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0565,006
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8486,120
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7045,409
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2195,107
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2765,143
IsokaZambia 7,8724,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -