Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4951,550
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5961,613
JuninArgentina 15,0429,347
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3888,320
JacobinaBrazil 11,7217,284
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9646,813
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0026,837
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6657,870
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8627,993
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7664,826
JiuquanChina 3,3162,061
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9207,407
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4366,485
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5686,567
JoensuuFinland 1,8341,140
JokioinenFinland 2,1541,338
JyvskylFinland 2,0341,264
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9743,091
JulianehbGreenland 5,4753,402
JagdalpurIndia 4,5532,829
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1555,068
JerusalemIsrael 3,3892,106
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7397,295
JosNigeria 6,8364,248
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4852,166
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4722,158
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2292,006
JhelumPakistan 2,8361,762
JiwaniPakistan 3,5302,194
JuliacaPeru 13,8558,610
JakutskRussia 3,7622,338
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,578981
JenisejskRussia 1,8711,163
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7943,601
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3903,350
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1246,291
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2782,658
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6872,913
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7136,036
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2933,289
JubaSudan 6,3123,923
JokkmokkSweden 2,3521,462
JönköpingSweden 2,7401,702
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7461,706
JendoubaTunisia 4,4132,742
JerbaTunisia 4,5142,805
JerseyUk 4,1332,568
JaltaUkraine 2,2911,424
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7296,045
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3445,807
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6836,017
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5695,325
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1384,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -