Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5581,589
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8421,766
KhostAfghanistan 2,7031,679
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3221,443
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,68310,367
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2837,012
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3102,057
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0601,280
KandiBenin 7,0434,377
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7244,800
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7264,801
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0975,031
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8633,643
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1543,824
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4634,016
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8674,889
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2391,391
KashiChina 2,2271,384
KunmingChina 4,8653,023
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9274,926
KhargaEgypt 4,2312,629
KosseirEgypt 4,0032,488
KajaaniFinland 1,9561,215
KuopioFinland 1,9351,203
KuusamoFinland 1,9301,199
KarlsruheGermany 3,5162,185
KasselGermany 3,3162,060
KonstanzGermany 3,5532,208
KumasiGhana 7,7214,798
KalamataGreece 3,5862,228
KerkiraGreece 3,4952,172
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5972,235
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1383,193
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9712,467
KankanGuinea 7,8274,864
KindiaGuinea 8,0725,016
KissidougouGuinea 7,9644,949
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7086,654
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,7573,578
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,7583,578
KeszthelyHungary 3,1251,942
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1202,560
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4242,749
KotaIndia 3,7252,315
KozhikodeIndia 5,2293,250
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3855,832
KermanIran 2,9661,843
KermanshahIran 2,6971,676
Khoram AbadIran 2,7631,717
KilkennyIreland 4,2082,615
KingstonJamaica 10,8126,719
KagoshimaJapan 5,9233,680
KanazawaJapan 5,8673,646
KaruizawaJapan 6,0013,729
KatsuuraJapan 6,2063,856
KawaguchikoJapan 6,0853,781
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5393,442
KobeJapan 5,9393,691
KochiJapan 5,9343,688
KofuJapan 6,0583,764
KumagayaJapan 6,0673,770
KumamotoJapan 5,8263,620
KumejimaJapan 6,1483,820
KureJapan 5,8183,615
KushiroJapan 5,7953,601
KutchanJapan 5,5963,478
KyotoJapan 5,9443,694
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7031,058
KitaleKenya 6,6094,107
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2242,003
KufraLibya 4,6972,919
KaunasLithuania 2,2791,416
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4111,498
KybartaiLithuania 2,3521,462
KarongaMalawi 7,8184,858
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6964,161
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,4164,608
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9724,332
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8184,236
KuantanMalaysia 6,9804,338
KuchingMalaysia 7,5544,694
KayesMali 7,5804,710
KeniebaMali 7,7144,794
KidalMali 6,4494,008
KitaMali 7,5884,715
KoutiaMali 7,4134,606
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2126,346
KisinevMoldova 2,3991,491
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9512,455
KhatgalMongolia 2,6601,653
KhovdMongolia 2,2891,422
KhujirtMongolia 3,0381,888
KhutagMongolia 2,8771,788
KenitraMorocco 5,5283,435
KalewaMyanmar 4,6192,870
KathaMyanmar 4,6212,872
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1433,817
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9623,084
KengtungMyanmar 5,0633,146
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4122,742
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0896,269
KathmanduNepal 3,7782,348
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7337,912
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0149,330
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1399,407
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0359,343
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9989,320
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1289,400
KanoNigeria 6,6454,129
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3073,298
KarasjokNorway 2,2061,371
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1001,926
KristiansandNorway 3,0701,908
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9351,824
KhasabOman 3,4192,125
KarachiPakistan 3,5952,234
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5852,228
KhanpurPakistan 3,2282,006
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2562,023
KororPalau 8,3465,186
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7991,740
KlodzkoPoland 2,9331,823
KoszalinPoland 2,7661,719
KrakowPoland 2,7601,715
KalakanRussia 3,4002,113
KaliningradRussia 2,4821,542
KamenskoeRussia 5,2923,289
KandalaksaRussia 1,8461,147
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,575979
KazanRussia 715444
KemRussia 1,6551,028
KerchRussia 2,0951,302
KhabarovskRussia 4,8513,014
KirenskRussia 2,7941,736
KirovRussia 685425
KljuciRussia 5,5623,456
KolpasevRussia 1,336830
KorfRussia 5,4543,389
KostromaRussia 1,194742
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6402,262
KotlasRussia 936581
KrasnodarRussia 1,9801,230
KrasnojarskRussia 540335
KrasnoufimskRussia 175109
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9681,223
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6511,647
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 753468
KurganRussia 331206
KurskRussia 1,6731,040
KyraRussia 3,4272,130
KigaliRwanda 7,0854,403
KoldaSenegal 7,9374,932
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0364,994
KosiceSlovakia 2,7541,711
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0976,275
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0943,165
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7493,572
KadugliSudan 5,7413,567
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8763,030
KassalaSudan 5,0283,125
KhartoumSudan 5,1533,202
KostiSudan 5,4023,357
KalmarSweden 2,6521,648
KaresuandoSweden 2,2831,419
KarlstadSweden 2,7341,699
KristianstadSweden 2,8051,743
KamishliSyria 2,6251,631
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7783,591
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1623,829
Khon KaenThailand 5,6953,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9243,681
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8073,609
KairouanTunisia 4,4022,735
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7581,714
KarsTurkey 2,2051,370
KastamonuTurkey 2,5721,598
KayseriTurkey 2,7211,691
KonyaTurkey 2,9371,825
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6161,004
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3961,489
KinlossUk 3,7192,311
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7811,107
KievUkraine 2,0871,297
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9501,212
KirovogradUkraine 2,1071,309
KlepininoUkraine 2,1971,366
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0131,251
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3991,491
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0801,292
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5535,315
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3195,170
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0845,645
Keene, NhUsa 8,0705,015
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6475,373
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4725,886
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3066,404
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0455,621
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7574,199
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5025,905
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0915,649
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0025,594
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1925,712
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9414,313
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8033,606
KabompoZambia 8,5205,294
KabweZambia 8,4635,259
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4575,255
KafirondaZambia 8,2795,144
KaomaZambia 8,6245,359
KasamaZambia 7,9284,927
KasempaZambia 8,4545,254
KawambwaZambia 7,9504,940
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -