Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3411,455
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,2881,422
MilianaAlgeria 4,8262,999
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1715,699
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,47910,240
Malarg EArgentina 15,6449,721
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0549,976
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1169,393
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,9619,297
MendozaArgentina 15,3799,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,3719,551
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,4818,999
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8747,379
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1959,442
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2626,377
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7406,674
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1078,145
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1278,157
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6547,863
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8978,014
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2677,002
MuharraqBahrain 3,4872,167
MinskBelarus 2,0891,298
MogilevBelarus 1,9381,204
MaunBotswana 9,2175,727
MacapaBrazil 11,3027,023
MacauBrazil 10,9266,789
MaceioBrazil 11,2917,016
MachadoBrazil 13,0098,084
ManausBrazil 12,1137,527
MarabaBrazil 11,7007,271
MaringaBrazil 13,5338,409
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,6707,252
Monte AzulBrazil 12,2197,593
Monte SantoBrazil 11,5817,196
MonteiroBrazil 11,2096,965
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4367,728
Morada NovaBrazil 11,0296,853
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,7707,314
MamfeCameroon 7,2214,487
MarouaCameroon 6,4994,039
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8363,626
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8654,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2095,101
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5514,071
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1115,040
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5004,661
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3824,587
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8634,886
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8794,896
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0354,993
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4834,650
Morden, MbCanada 8,0685,014
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1015,034
MoundouChad 6,5954,098
MatecanaColombia 12,1147,528
MoroniComoros 7,7844,837
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8851,793
MarstalDenmark 3,0671,906
Melville HallDominica 10,3586,437
MichesDominican Republic 10,3806,451
MocaDominican Republic 10,4046,465
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4286,480
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4026,464
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4326,482
MilagroEcuador 12,9928,073
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8212,374
MinyaEgypt 3,9632,463
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4404,624
MassawaEritrea 4,9143,054
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7222,313
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3591,466
MarseilleFrance 4,0892,541
MontpellierFrance 4,1542,582
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,1286,915
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0639,982
MakokouGabon 7,5504,691
MayumbaGabon 8,0565,006
MitzicGabon 7,5934,719
MkamboGabon 7,4534,631
MoandaGabon 7,7364,807
MouilaGabon 7,8834,899
MagdeburgGermany 3,1431,953
MunichGermany 3,3512,082
MünsterGermany 3,3862,104
MethoniGreece 3,6242,252
MilosGreece 3,4792,162
MitiliniGreece 3,1581,962
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1581,962
MacentaGuinea 8,0124,979
MamouGuinea 7,9954,968
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1135,663
MiskolcHungary 2,8251,755
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0343,128
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,3832,102
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3342,693
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8323,003
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3315,177
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,0915,649
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8004,226
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,1796,325
MashhadIran 2,2841,420
Malin HeadIreland 4,0442,513
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8262,377
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6102,243
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8682,404
MilanItaly 3,6982,298
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7202,311
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8042,364
ManIvory Coast 8,0024,973
MaebashiJapan 6,0263,745
MaizuruJapan 5,8833,656
MakurazakiJapan 5,9323,686
MatsueJapan 5,7473,571
MatsumotoJapan 5,9753,713
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8643,644
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,4614,015
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9664,950
MishimaJapan 6,1273,807
MitoJapan 6,1113,798
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2463,881
MiyakoJapan 5,9283,684
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1913,847
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9403,691
MiyazakiJapan 5,9433,693
MombetsuJapan 5,6283,497
MoriokaJapan 5,8783,652
MuroranJapan 5,6553,514
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9993,728
MutsuJapan 5,7523,574
Ma’AnJordan 3,5342,196
MafraqJordan 3,2952,048
MombasaKenya 7,0254,365
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5023,419
MaseruLesotho 10,0716,258
MonroviaLiberia 8,2765,143
MisratahLibya 4,3972,732
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1675,075
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4665,261
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7495,437
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7065,410
MakhangaMalawi 8,4905,276
MangochiMalawi 8,2625,134
MwmosaMalawi 8,4325,240
MzimbaMalawi 8,0334,992
MzuzuMalawi 7,9754,956
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0904,406
MersingMalaysia 7,1444,439
MiriMalaysia 7,4614,636
MaleMaldives 5,9603,703
MenakaMali 6,6384,125
MoptiMali 7,1334,433
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5786,573
MazatlanMexico 11,0356,857
MeridaMexico 10,9346,795
Mexico CityMexico 11,3357,044
MonterreyMexico 10,6726,631
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3417,047
MaantyMongolia 3,2992,050
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3292,069
MatadMongolia 3,8022,363
MurenMongolia 2,7071,682
MarrakechMorocco 5,8423,630
MeknesMorocco 5,4973,416
MideltMorocco 5,5503,449
MaputoMozambique 9,5695,946
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1905,090
MandalayMyanmar 4,8242,998
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9253,061
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,8943,663
MindatMyanmar 4,7832,972
MonywaMyanmar 4,7672,962
MyeikMyanmar 5,8943,663
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5582,832
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,5582,211
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8469,225
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9219,272
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1019,384
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0159,330
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1839,435
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7657,311
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7857,323
MagariaNiger 6,5344,060
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3453,943
MaradiNiger 6,5894,094
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4223,991
MakurdiNigeria 7,0634,389
MinnaNigeria 6,9884,343
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,3953,352
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6031,618
MajisOman 3,6102,243
MasirahOman 4,0202,498
Muscat  Oman 3,6972,297
MultanPakistan 3,0751,911
MurreePakistan 2,7221,692
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,2006,338
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,9268,654
MoyobambaPeru 13,2708,246
MactanPhilippines 7,4444,626
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,8704,269
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0013,108
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4764,645
MagadanRussia 4,8813,033
MahackalaRussia 1,7931,114
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7691,099
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7701,100
MarkovoRussia 5,2683,274
MinusinskRussia 1,9801,231
MogocaRussia 3,6412,263
MoscowRussia 1,417880
MurmanskRussia 1,9141,189
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9612,462
MatamSenegal 7,5804,711
MogadishuSomalia 6,2403,877
MadridSpain 4,8463,011
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8573,018
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4212,747
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,2043,234
MelillaSpain 5,2253,247
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,8903,039
MalakalSudan 5,8183,616
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6515,997
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7732,345
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1793,218
Mae SariangThailand 5,2883,286
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,4643,395
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,7863,596
MalatyaTurkey 2,6261,632
MersinTurkey 2,9411,828
MuglaTurkey 3,2222,002
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8792,410
ManstonUk 3,7922,356
MeloUruguay 14,4498,979
MercedesUruguay 14,7609,172
MontevideoUruguay 14,7809,185
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5115,910
Madison, FlUsa 9,6706,009
Madison, InUsa 8,8855,521
Madison, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5545,316
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4135,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1925,712
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Marion, InUsa 8,7005,406
Marion, NcUsa 9,1145,664
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1525,065
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8056,093
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6785,392
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3393,939
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7285,424
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3095,785
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2565,752
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2385,740
Medford, WiUsa 8,3625,196
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5385,305
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4345,862
Mena, ArUsa 9,5325,923
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6936,023
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0575,628
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1346,297
Midland, TxUsa 10,0156,224
Milan, MnUsa 8,4885,275
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4755,267
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4685,262
Milford, DeUsa 8,5795,331
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4595,878
Millen, GaUsa 9,4485,871
Millport, OhUsa 8,5625,321
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1185,045
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5405,307
Minden, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4495,250
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4725,265
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8566,124
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1755,701
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4885,275
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6335,986
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4205,854
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4775,267
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0585,629
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1145,664
Moro, OrUsa 8,6945,403
Morris, MnUsa 8,3805,207
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7105,412
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9795,580
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8375,491
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3575,193
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9194,921
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2565,752
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4775,268
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4795,890
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1266,914
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3517,054
MaracayVenezuela 11,1936,955
MaturinVenezuela 11,0236,850
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3907,078
MeridaVenezuela 11,5257,161
MagoyeZambia 8,6565,379
MansaZambia 8,0955,031
MbalaZambia 7,7764,832
MfuweZambia 8,2305,114
MisamfuZambia 7,9124,917
MonguZambia 8,7315,425
MpikaZambia 8,0995,033
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2525,128
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5875,336
MumbwaZambia 8,5715,326
MwinilungaZambia 8,3175,168
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -