Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4711,535
NeuquenArgentina 15,8389,842
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1159,392
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7078,518
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0776,884
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1878,194
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5097,774
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1036,278
NatitingouBenin 7,2094,480
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8597,990
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8404,250
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1514,444
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3973,975
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0004,350
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0164,360
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4263,993
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7904,841
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9604,946
N’DjamenaChad 6,2943,911
NanchangChina 5,2933,289
NanjingChina 5,1713,213
NanningChina 5,3913,350
NicosiaCyprus 3,1611,964
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9741,848
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3756,447
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5356,546
NegeleEthiopia 6,0143,737
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2738,248
NandiFiji 13,2738,248
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2021,368
NancyFrance 3,6672,279
NantesFrance 4,2372,633
NiceFrance 3,9522,456
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9891,858
NurembergGermany 3,3222,065
NurnbergGermany 3,3252,066
NaxosGreece 3,3942,109
NanortalikGreenland 5,4903,411
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4153,365
NordGreenland 3,5902,231
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3963,353
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0134,979
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2472,639
New DelhiIndia 3,3972,111
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7302,318
NaganoJapan 5,9533,700
NagasakiJapan 5,7813,593
NagoJapan 6,1953,850
NagoyaJapan 6,0053,732
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2133,861
NaraJapan 5,9763,714
NazeJapan 6,1323,811
NemuroJapan 5,8343,625
NiigataJapan 5,9003,667
NikkoJapan 6,0243,744
NobeokaJapan 5,9033,668
NairobiKenya 6,8074,230
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3647,683
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0321,263
NidaLithuania 2,4321,511
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8804,896
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6775,392
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9834,961
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1255,049
NaraMali 7,2634,513
NioroMali 7,3814,587
NemaMauritania 7,1284,430
NouakchottMauritania 7,5194,673
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0198,090
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1219,397
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0399,345
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1779,431
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7997,332
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1873,845
NiameyNiger 6,8644,266
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4831,543
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2541,400
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0081,869
NawabshahPakistan 3,4532,146
NokkundiPakistan 3,1161,936
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8848,628
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,8784,274
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,265786
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,7752,346
NikolaevRussia 2,2241,382
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8293,001
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8733,649
NizneangarskRussia 2,9571,838
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,3751,476
Njaksimvol’Russia 627389
NovgorodRussia 1,7441,084
NovosibirskRussia 1,395867
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8133,612
No. 6Sudan 4,6222,872
NyalaSudan 5,8343,625
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,7043,544
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6423,506
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3483,945
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3683,335
NarathiwatThailand 6,6494,132
NigdeTurkey 2,8301,759
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9781,229
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0401,267
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6095,350
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6095,350
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2195,729
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8436,116
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3155,789
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1365,056
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4095,225
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5325,302
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6275,361
New London, WiUsa 8,4065,224
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9756,199
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9836,204
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5595,319
New YorkUsa 8,3415,183
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3695,201
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3615,196
Newark, NjUsa 8,3775,206
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1715,078
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3245,794
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3755,826
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5195,915
Newport, TnUsa 9,1445,682
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9733,711
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8355,490
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8415,494
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8625,507
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8655,509
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9865,584
Norton, KsUsa 9,0995,654
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5835,334
NdolaZambia 8,3035,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -