Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0533,140
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8943,662
OranArgentina 14,2478,853
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0916,271
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6747,254
OstendeBelgium 3,7062,303
ObidosBrazil 11,7447,298
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1844,464
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9554,943
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9564,944
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,26610,108
OdenseDenmark 3,0471,893
OtavaloEcuador 12,6947,888
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7688,555
OuluFinland 2,0761,290
OroomiehIran 2,4201,504
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0182,497
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8064,851
ObihiroJapan 5,7343,563
OfunatoJapan 5,9613,705
OitaJapan 5,8453,632
OkayamaJapan 5,8643,644
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1663,832
OmaezakiJapan 6,1273,807
OmuJapan 5,5883,472
OnahamaJapan 6,0893,784
OsakaJapan 5,9593,703
OshimaJapan 6,1833,842
OtaruJapan 5,5893,473
OwaseJapan 6,0523,761
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8313,623
OujoaMorocco 5,2043,234
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9338,036
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0849,373
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0879,376
OphirNew Zealand 15,1169,393
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0329,341
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0999,383
OcotalNicaragua 11,6157,218
OrlandNorway 2,8341,761
OsloNorway 2,8611,778
OhotskRussia 4,5462,825
OkhotskRussia 4,5462,825
OlekminskRussia 3,3662,091
OlenekRussia 2,8351,761
OmskRussia 818508
OnegaRussia 1,457905
OrenburgRussia 672418
OymyakonRussia 4,3142,681
OviedoSpain 4,7652,961
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5991,615
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6222,251
OdessaUkraine 2,3361,451
OvrucUkraine 2,1441,333
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1795,704
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7095,412
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0185,604
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3345,179
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5625,942
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1195,667
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4945,279
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4725,265
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8875,523
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8825,520
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9385,554
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8856,143
Orono, MeUsa 7,7654,826
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4415,245
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1725,078
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7745,452
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1195,667
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0775,640
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4415,246
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5325,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -