Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6308,470
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7183,553
ParanaArgentina 14,7839,186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,4008,948
PehuajoArgentina 15,2119,452
PergaminoArgentina 14,9669,300
PigeArgentina 15,3819,558
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9789,307
PosadasArgentina 14,1268,778
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3508,917
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4359,592
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8899,252
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1496,928
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1306,295
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3723,959
ParakouBenin 7,2314,494
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3327,042
ParacatuBrazil 12,6647,869
ParanaBrazil 12,2937,639
ParanaguaBrazil 13,5118,396
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1518,172
ParintinsBrazil 11,8817,383
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0486,865
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9878,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,7697,935
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4797,133
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,4197,096
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,2137,589
PeixeBrazil 12,2897,637
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5567,181
PicosBrazil 11,4017,085
PiraiBrazil 12,9738,062
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6667,871
PompeuBrazil 12,7327,912
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,6808,501
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5397,170
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7298,531
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8717,998
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0688,742
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,1687,562
PosseBrazil 12,3487,673
PlevenBulgaria 2,9211,815
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0101,871
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2823,904
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4464,627
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8823,655
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6864,776
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1474,441
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9934,967
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7184,796
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7044,787
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6224,737
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8994,909
ParronChile 15,6059,697
Puerto AysenChile 16,59910,315
Puerto MonttChile 16,33210,149
Punta ArenasChile 16,95110,533
PingbianChina 4,9003,045
PeralesColombia 12,1277,536
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5937,204
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9457,423
PragueCzech Republic 3,0961,924
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5946,583
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4076,467
PoloDominican Republic 10,5696,568
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3686,443
PichilingueEcuador 12,8828,005
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9198,028
PuyoEcuador 12,8577,989
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5812,226
ParisFrance 3,8912,418
PerpignanFrance 4,2832,662
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8377,356
Port-GentilGabon 7,8804,897
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2588,239
PotsdamGermany 3,0401,889
PatrasGreece 3,5022,176
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7672,963
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4163,366
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2986,399
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5836,577
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3577,057
PecsHungary 3,1151,936
PambanIndia 5,5233,432
PuneIndia 4,3952,731
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3344,558
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6544,756
PadovaItaly 3,5422,201
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5432,201
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0082,491
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0162,495
PantelleriaItaly 4,1952,607
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6812,287
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1172,559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6702,281
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6182,248
PiacenzaItaly 3,7092,305
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7562,334
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5862,228
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8082,366
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6572,273
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7822,350
PrizziItaly 4,0332,506
PakseLaos 5,9783,715
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6924,159
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5565,317
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5935,340
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8186,101
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3182,062
PatheinMyanmar 5,2843,283
PutaoMyanmar 4,3702,716
PyiMyanmar 5,0993,169
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8307,973
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8779,244
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1089,388
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1089,388
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9629,297
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4727,129
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4254,614
PohangNorth Korea 5,4773,403
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0163,117
PadidanPakistan 3,3832,102
PanjgurPakistan 3,3292,069
ParachinarPakistan 2,6491,646
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5142,184
PeshawarPakistan 2,6681,658
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6776,635
PilarParaguay 14,2268,840
PiscoPeru 14,0028,701
PiuraPeru 13,3518,296
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5298,407
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1984,473
PoznanPoland 2,8121,748
PrzemyslPoland 2,5951,613
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0903,163
PortalegrePortugal 5,1723,214
Porto Portugal 5,0973,167
PavelecRussia 1,389863
PecoraRussia 945587
PermRussia 295184
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7183,554
PetrozavodskRussia 1,584984
PjatigorskRussia 1,8771,166
PoronajskRussia 5,2393,256
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9511,212
Providenja BayRussia 5,7883,597
PskovRussia 1,9251,196
PodorSenegal 7,5894,716
PopradSlovakia 2,7931,736
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6206,599
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6716,010
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5342,818
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6743,526
Port SudanSudan 4,5672,838
ParamariboSuriname 10,9786,822
PiteňSweden 2,2631,406
PalmyraSyria 2,9921,860
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9789,307
PhetchabunThailand 5,6163,490
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5383,441
PhraeThailand 5,4013,356
PhuketThailand 6,3473,944
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3163,925
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8633,643
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0103,735
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8446,739
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1702,591
PoltavaUkraine 1,8981,179
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6299,090
PradoUruguay 14,7829,185
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,7209,147
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Pana, IlUsa 8,9485,560
Paoli, InUsa 8,9115,538
Paris, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2665,136
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8986,151
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9685,573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6285,983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3985,840
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6195,356
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8486,119
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8265,484
Perry, OkUsa 9,4835,893
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4975,280
Philo, OhUsa 8,6965,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9586,188
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6275,361
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5705,947
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2365,118
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6025,345
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5895,337
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3415,183
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1355,055
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3565,814
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9095,536
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2365,118
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7745,452
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4955,900
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3575,193
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0786,262
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3745,204
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3575,193
Portage, WiUsa 8,4545,254
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9464,938
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6255,360
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6035,346
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6185,976
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3405,182
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7155,416
Princeton, InUsa 9,0695,636
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1785,082
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3505,810
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6497,239
PetaukeZambia 8,3545,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -