Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,7959,194
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5119,017
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1239,397
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,78310,429
RivadaviaArgentina 14,2568,859
RosarioArgentina 14,8979,257
RichmondAustralia 13,0838,130
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1547,553
RecifeBrazil 11,0936,894
RemansoBrazil 11,6777,256
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1988,201
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9548,050
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6408,476
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,9738,061
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7944,843
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0134,979
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0154,981
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2813,281
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5244,676
RuoqiangChina 2,8131,748
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5297,164
RandersDenmark 3,0231,879
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5136,533
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3606,438
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,62710,332
RumipambaEcuador 12,8367,976
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6342,258
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8122,369
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7252,315
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,9216,786
RostockGermany 3,0081,869
RhodesGreece 3,3102,057
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9062,428
ReykhólarIceland 4,2102,616
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2672,652
RamsarIran 2,3331,450
RashtIran 2,3151,439
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1712,592
RadicofaniItaly 3,7302,318
Resia PassItaly 3,5322,195
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5962,235
RivoltoItaly 3,4322,133
Rolle PassItaly 3,4872,167
RomeItaly 3,7562,334
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7842,351
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4172,123
RumoiJapan 5,5633,457
RigaLatvia 2,2021,368
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3021,430
RodriguesMauritius 8,5095,287
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5921,611
RabatMorocco 5,5593,454
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3473,323
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1355,676
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0549,355
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1549,417
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7619,173
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9769,306
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1249,398
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8889,251
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0819,371
RivasNicaragua 11,8277,350
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3052,054
RebolyRussia 1,7961,116
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7651,097
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7402,324
RagaSudan 6,1663,832
RashadSudan 5,5993,479
RenkSudan 5,5463,447
RumbekSudan 6,1793,840
RanongThailand 6,1433,817
Roi EtThailand 5,7793,591
RizeTurkey 2,2701,411
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0361,265
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3461,458
RomnyUkraine 1,8921,176
RovnoUkraine 2,3461,458
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4882,167
RochaUruguay 14,6369,095
Racine, WiUsa 8,5615,320
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0275,610
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6985,405
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6975,404
Reading, PaUsa 8,4735,265
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2315,736
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6365,367
Redding, CaUsa 9,1925,712
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3075,783
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7255,422
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8115,475
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8115,475
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9145,539
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2435,122
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7055,409
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Rockville, InUsa 8,8315,488
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7955,465
Rome, GaUsa 9,4135,849
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9135,538
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8996,152
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6125,352
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -