Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2711,411
ShkoderAlbania 3,3222,064
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4952,793
SaltaArgentina 14,4708,992
San AntonioArgentina 15,7979,816
San LuisArgentina 15,2629,484
San RafaelArgentina 15,4979,630
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4129,577
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,6629,111
SarmientoArgentina 16,39410,188
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1368,163
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1308,159
SalzburgAustria 3,3142,059
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9841,233
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0941,301
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9951,240
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5344,060
SaveBenin 7,3664,577
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6858,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2552,023
SalvadorBrazil 11,7717,315
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1928,819
SantaremBrazil 11,7457,299
SantosBrazil 13,2368,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1608,178
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9887,449
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1746,943
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8398,600
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1598,799
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9938,074
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1476,927
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3727,688
São PauloBrazil 13,2168,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0928,136
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,1638,179
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6387,232
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6717,253
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7097,898
SobralBrazil 11,0196,847
SoureBrazil 11,2286,977
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,9517,427
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4969,008
SurubimBrazil 11,1226,911
SadovoBulgaria 3,0011,865
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1441,954
SofiaBulgaria 3,0511,896
SiemreapCambodia 6,0533,761
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5274,677
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6214,736
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7254,801
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7143,551
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8444,874
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0845,023
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7314,183
Scott, SkCanada 7,8394,871
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1564,447
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5984,722
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8144,856
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9583,702
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5444,688
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0324,370
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4364,621
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0605,009
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0615,009
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3154,546
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6134,109
SalCape Verde 8,0695,014
SantiagoChile 15,5419,657
SewellChile 15,5729,677
ShanghaiChina 5,3983,355
ShantouChina 5,8043,607
ShenyangChina 4,6692,901
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5577,182
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4047,087
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9227,408
SibenikCroatia 3,4182,124
SplitCroatia 3,4022,114
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7991,740
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1041,929
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4036,465
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4506,494
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3886,455
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4006,463
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3706,444
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4736,508
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4296,481
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4906,518
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4936,520
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4196,474
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3836,452
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4056,466
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4306,481
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4726,508
San GabrielEcuador 12,6367,852
SalloumEgypt 3,9072,428
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1102,554
SohagEgypt 4,0712,530
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7552,334
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6937,266
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,11710,015
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0831,295
StrasbourgFrance 3,5912,231
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9786,822
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,9516,805
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0481,272
SchleswigGermany 3,1391,951
StuttgartGermany 3,4842,165
SamosGreece 3,2582,025
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2852,041
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6062,241
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1343,190
SiguiriGuinea 7,7214,798
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5677,188
SzegedHungary 2,9851,855
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1281,944
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2512,642
SagarIndia 3,9452,452
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7461,706
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,6325,985
SemnanIran 2,4211,504
ShahroudIran 2,3061,433
ShirazIran 3,0961,924
ShannonIreland 4,2922,667
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9082,428
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5672,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5722,220
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7522,331
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0892,541
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7262,316
SigonellaItaly 3,9712,467
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1475,063
SagaJapan 5,7633,581
SaigoJapan 5,7013,543
SakaiJapan 5,7503,573
SakataJapan 5,8653,645
SapporoJapan 5,6163,490
SaseboJapan 5,7373,565
SendaiJapan 5,9803,716
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9743,712
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7433,569
ShinjoJapan 5,9053,670
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0773,776
ShirakawaJapan 6,0343,750
ShizuokaJapan 6,1073,795
SumotoJapan 5,9513,698
SuttsuJapan 5,5743,464
SuwaJapan 6,0003,728
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,0199,954
SavannakhetLaos 5,7813,592
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2711,411
SiluteLithuania 2,4041,494
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2061,992
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9644,949
SalimaMalawi 8,2065,100
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5304,679
SibuMalaysia 7,5464,689
SanMali 7,2874,528
SegouMali 7,3594,573
SikassoMali 7,5224,674
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1465,062
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5967,206
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2061,992
SainshandMongolia 3,6232,251
SafiMorocco 5,8583,640
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1663,831
SittweMyanmar 4,8613,021
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1711,970
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9051,805
SaiqOman 3,7582,335
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4542,768
SurOman 3,8112,368
SialkotPakistan 2,9041,805
SibbiPakistan 3,0831,916
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1358,784
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1108,768
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5834,712
SandomierzPoland 2,6081,621
SniezkaPoland 2,9691,845
SuwalkiPoland 2,3631,469
SzczecinPoland 2,8951,799
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4483,385
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4093,983
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2976,399
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6535,377
Satu MareRomania 2,7131,686
SibiuRomania 2,7761,725
SulinaRomania 2,4891,547
SadrinskRussia 203126
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7861,110
SalekhardRussia 1,127700
SaratovRussia 1,111690
SejmcanRussia 4,7262,937
SelagoncyRussia 2,9231,816
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8863,658
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8672,403
SmolenskRussia 1,7881,111
SociRussia 2,0741,289
SortovalaRussia 1,7681,099
SuntarRussia 3,1651,967
SurgutRussia 885550
SverdlovskRussia 42
SyktyvkarRussia 778484
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2006,339
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8784,895
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8514,257
SingaporeSingapore 7,2604,511
SliacSlovakia 2,8861,793
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2053,234
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8483,012
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9253,060
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5382,820
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6302,877
SevilleSpain 5,2303,250
SennarSudan 5,3283,311
ShambatSudan 5,1473,198
ShendiSudan 5,0053,110
StenseleSweden 2,4611,530
StockholmSweden 2,4761,538
StorlienSweden 2,7161,688
SundsvallSweden 2,4561,526
SantisSwitzerland 3,5722,220
SongeaTanzania 7,8494,878
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6953,539
SongkhlaThailand 6,5174,050
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7613,580
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2533,886
SurinThailand 5,8863,658
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2564,509
SokodeTogo 7,3494,567
SfaxTunisia 4,4472,763
SousseTunisia 4,3582,708
SamsunTurkey 2,4491,522
SiirtTurkey 2,5101,560
SivasTurkey 2,5531,586
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2541,401
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3232,687
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8362,384
SarataUkraine 2,4301,510
SarnyUkraine 2,2781,416
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2771,415
SumyUkraine 1,8151,128
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5232,189
SaltoUruguay 14,6019,073
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4155,850
Safford, AzUsa 9,9916,208
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9284,927
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9536,185
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0475,622
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Salem, InUsa 8,9115,538
Salem, OrUsa 8,7005,407
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1435,682
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0516,246
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2156,348
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0576,250
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5135,911
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2976,398
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8066,094
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9186,163
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2195,729
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0795,020
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4945,900
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3335,800
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9455,558
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9115,538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4025,221
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4205,232
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3465,807
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2485,126
Selma, AlUsa 9,6816,016
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3075,162
Seymour, InUsa 8,9115,538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9905,587
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6625,383
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8046,092
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6555,378
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6345,365
Southport, NcUsa 9,1955,714
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7715,450
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9595,567
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4015,221
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3225,171
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9135,538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2775,765
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5584,075
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3935,216
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0475,622
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2245,111
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3415,183
State College, PaUsa 8,4885,275
State University, MsUsa 9,6285,983
State University, NmUsa 10,0726,259
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8005,468
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1345,676
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9495,561
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7295,424
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1995,095
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5325,923
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3695,822
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5845,334
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0785,641
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1945,092
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9631,220
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6587,245
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4167,094
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4217,097
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4744,023
SocotraYemen 4,9453,073
SenangaZambia 8,8155,478
SerenjeZambia 8,2785,144
SeshekeZambia 8,9225,544
SolweziZambia 8,2935,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -