Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7191,690
TiranaAlbania 3,3662,092
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8093,610
TebessaAlgeria 4,5422,822
TimimounAlgeria 5,5403,442
TindoufAlgeria 6,1893,846
TouggourtAlgeria 4,8623,021
TrelewArgentina 15,9899,936
TucumanArgentina 14,6329,092
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8726,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,8716,755
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,4856,516
TibooburraAustralia 12,2167,591
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5587,182
TshaneBotswana 9,6926,023
TaguatingaBrazil 12,1957,578
TarauacaBrazil 13,1788,189
TauaBrazil 11,2376,983
TefeBrazil 12,3907,699
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3967,703
TeresinaBrazil 11,2977,020
TiriosBrazil 11,3717,066
TorresBrazil 13,9198,649
TracuateuaBrazil 11,1676,940
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2818,253
TriunfoBrazil 11,2717,004
TucuruiBrazil 11,5807,196
TuriacuBrazil 11,1366,920
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8163,614
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9564,323
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5874,715
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0094,356
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3464,565
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7854,838
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2425,122
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2445,123
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4264,614
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3054,540
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,09510,002
TaiyuanChina 4,3272,689
TaoyuanChina 5,9243,681
TengchongChina 4,6372,881
TønderDenmark 3,1591,963
TylstrupDenmark 2,9991,864
TystofteDenmark 3,0021,865
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5346,546
TahrirEgypt 3,7142,308
TantaEgypt 3,6872,291
TallinEstonia 2,1101,311
TartuEstonia 2,0241,258
TampereFinland 2,1351,327
TurkuFinland 2,2241,382
ToulonFrance 4,0712,530
ToulouseFrance 4,3092,677
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8319,216
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5729,676
TchibanGabon 7,9814,960
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0201,255
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5742,221
TamaleGhana 7,4244,613
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2442,016
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5242,190
TimehriGuyana 11,0836,887
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5957,205
TelaHonduras 11,4277,101
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5563,453
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5563,453
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,8925,525
TabrizIran 2,3341,450
TeheranIran 2,4501,522
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3902,107
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5852,228
TarvisioItaly 3,3642,090
TermoliItaly 3,6012,238
TorinoItaly 3,8222,375
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8152,370
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0742,532
TrevicoItaly 3,6602,275
TrevisoItaly 3,5082,180
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4102,119
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8232,376
TabouIvory Coast 8,2735,141
TadotsuJapan 5,8863,658
TakadaJapan 5,9213,679
TakamatsuJapan 5,9013,667
TakayamaJapan 5,9403,691
TanegashimaJapan 6,0213,741
TatenoJapan 6,1183,802
TateyamaJapan 6,1933,848
TokushimaJapan 5,9533,700
TokyoJapan 6,1293,808
TomakomaiJapan 5,6643,520
TottoriJapan 5,8153,613
ToyamaJapan 5,8913,661
ToyookaJapan 5,8463,633
TsuJapan 6,0153,738
TsurugaJapan 5,9103,673
TsuyamaJapan 5,8363,627
TurgayKazakhstan 819509
TripoliLebanon 3,1111,933
TobrukLibya 3,9442,451
TripoliLibya 4,4762,782
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3321,449
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3965,217
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1905,711
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0565,628
ThyoloMalawi 8,4485,250
TawauMalaysia 7,6774,771
TessalitMali 6,3083,920
TimbuktuMali 6,8614,263
TombMali 6,8644,266
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2044,476
TacubayaMexico 11,3357,044
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0026,837
TarialanMongolia 2,8231,754
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6421,642
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9231,816
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3652,091
TangierMorocco 5,3683,336
TarfayaMorocco 6,4624,015
TazaMorocco 5,3773,341
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9883,100
TaungooMyanmar 5,1453,197
ThandweMyanmar 5,0943,165
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9828,067
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8599,234
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1569,418
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1559,417
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0079,326
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9339,280
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0279,338
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8949,256
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9999,320
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1489,413
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1499,414
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0219,334
TahouaNiger 6,5554,073
TillaberyNiger 6,8384,249
TaejonNorth Korea 5,3273,310
TromsoNorway 2,4561,526
TrondheimNorway 2,7961,738
ThumraitOman 4,3852,725
TacnaPeru 14,1088,767
TarapotoPeru 13,2898,258
TrujilloPeru 13,5768,437
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4204,611
TorunPoland 2,6751,662
TimisoaraRomania 2,9481,832
TambovRussia 1,309814
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6991,056
TaraRussia 835519
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,288801
TermezRussia 2,2261,383
TernejRussia 5,1953,228
TobolskRussia 479298
TomskRussia 1,477918
Tot’MaRussia 1,096681
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 701436
TuapseRussia 2,0641,282
TuraRussia 2,2731,413
TurukhanskRussia 1,7481,086
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2572,645
TortosaSpain 4,5732,842
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6523,512
TokerSudan 4,6712,902
TartousSyria 3,0651,905
TaipeiTaiwan 5,9443,694
TaboraTanzania 7,3284,554
TakThailand 5,4743,402
TrangThailand 6,4384,001
TabligboTogo 7,5594,697
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4647,745
TunisTunisia 4,2982,671
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9431,207
TireeUk 3,9562,458
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7392,323
TernopilUkraine 2,4361,513
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5349,032
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5395,928
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5084,044
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5475,933
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7686,070
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9746,198
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9835,582
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1495,064
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Temple, TxUsa 10,0236,229
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0186,225
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7096,033
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6125,352
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7555,441
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5785,331
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1725,700
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1245,670
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3435,184
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4855,894
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4955,279
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0846,266
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4405,866
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5685,946
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1885,088
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8291,136
TumeremoVenezuela 11,1756,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -