Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,89110,496
UaupesBrazil 12,1717,563
UbatubaBrazil 13,1178,151
UberabaBrazil 12,9588,052
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0404,375
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3761,476
UpernavikGreenland 4,8293,001
UummannaqGreenland 4,8913,040
UdineItaly 3,4152,122
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9692,466
UenoJapan 5,9903,722
UnzendakeJapan 5,8063,608
UrakawaJapan 5,7703,586
UshibukaJapan 5,8363,627
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0623,767
UwajimaJapan 5,9023,667
UkmergeLithuania 2,2101,373
UtenaLithuania 2,1511,337
UlaangomMongolia 2,2061,371
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2212,002
UlgiiMongolia 2,1311,324
UliastaiMongolia 2,6231,630
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2331,387
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4892,168
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4503,387
UfaRussia 381236
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4471,521
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0331,885
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3213,307
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0351,886
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,058657
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6483,510
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0692,529
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7532,954
Umm BeninSudan 5,3663,335
UmeňSweden 2,3091,435
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9193,678
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6063,484
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4473,385
UrfaTurkey 2,7201,690
UsakTurkey 3,0381,888
Uman’Ukraine 2,2081,372
UzgorodUkraine 2,6971,676
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6385,368
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6195,356
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7345,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -