Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4522,145
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,0779,369
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8139,205
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2449,473
ViennaAustria 3,0811,915
VitebskBelarus 1,8801,168
VassourasBrazil 12,9388,040
VicosaBrazil 12,7407,917
VitoriaBrazil 12,5487,797
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,0937,515
VarnaBulgaria 2,7431,704
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7394,809
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2245,110
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7324,805
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7424,811
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2845,148
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3145,166
ValdiviaChile 16,21310,075
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,13210,025
VallenarChile 15,1179,394
ValparaisoChile 15,5229,645
VanguardiaColombia 12,0857,510
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7427,918
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,9401,827
VestervigDenmark 3,1081,931
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4616,501
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3996,462
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4086,468
VilsandiEstonia 2,2881,422
VaasaFinland 2,2351,389
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2372,633
VeravalIndia 4,0712,530
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7382,945
ValentiaIreland 4,4142,743
VeniceItaly 3,5072,180
VeronaItaly 3,6062,241
VicenzaItaly 3,5532,208
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7642,339
ViterboItaly 3,7472,328
VolterraItaly 3,7482,329
VientianeLaos 5,5383,441
VarenaLithuania 2,2621,406
VilniusLithuania 2,2131,375
VeracruzMexico 11,2967,019
VlissingenNetherlands 3,6542,270
VaernesNorway 2,7721,723
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8951,799
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0601,280
VillarricaParaguay 14,0128,707
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7201,690
VanavaraRussia 2,4061,495
VasileviciRussia 2,0311,262
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8251,134
VerhojanskRussia 3,7082,304
ViljujskRussia 3,3102,057
VitimRussia 2,9861,856
Vize IslandRussia 2,5891,609
VladivostokRussia 5,0663,148
VolgogradRussia 1,404872
VologdaRussia 1,244773
VoronezRussia 1,496929
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0683,149
VytegraRussia 1,455904
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8454,254
ValenciaSpain 4,7352,942
ValladolidSpain 4,8273,000
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0133,115
VisbySweden 2,5051,557
VanTurkey 2,4001,491
ValleyUk 4,0142,494
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2761,415
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6924,159
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6205,357
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7455,434
Vevay, InUsa 8,9135,539
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7456,056
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4985,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -