Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1811,355
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1871,359
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0451,271
YaoundeCameroon 7,2914,531
YokoCameroon 7,0794,399
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7754,831
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7474,193
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8994,909
YanjiChina 4,9423,071
YichangChina 4,8353,004
YinchuanChina 3,8752,408
YiningChina 2,0331,264
YariguiesColombia 11,8047,335
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4446,490
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3836,452
YazdIran 2,8121,747
YakushimaJapan 6,0303,747
YamagataJapan 5,9483,696
YamaguchiJapan 5,7583,578
YokkaichiJapan 6,0013,729
YokohamaJapan 6,1423,817
YonagoJapan 5,7653,582
YonagunijimaJapan 6,0853,781
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3625,196
YeMyanmar 5,5773,466
YolaNigeria 6,7104,170
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4843,408
YurimaguasPeru 13,2158,212
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9501,212
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5215,295
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9584,324
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6705,388
York, PaUsa 8,5425,308
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5245,297
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0596,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -