Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8701,784
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,3582,087
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9571,216
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3327,042
ZhengzhouChina 4,6302,877
ZhijiangChina 5,0303,126
ZagrebCroatia 3,2652,029
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4612,151
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5932,233
ZahedanIran 3,0391,889
ZanjanIran 2,4131,499
ZacatecasMexico 11,0276,852
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8152,371
ZinderNiger 6,4544,011
ZhobPakistan 2,9111,809
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6564,758
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6584,759
ZamoscPoland 2,5181,565
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9161,812
ZigalovoRussia 2,7431,704
ZiganskRussia 3,3142,059
ZyryankaRussia 4,4902,790
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5992,858
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6112,244
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2734,520
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6701,659
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9921,238
ZitomirUkraine 2,2081,372
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0661,284
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0131,251
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5445,931
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5405,307
ZambeziZambia 8,5525,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -