Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yekaterinburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yekaterinburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yekaterinburg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3832,724
LuandaAngola 8,4805,270
LuenaAngola 8,4945,278
La PlataArgentina 14,8939,255
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,2258,840
La RiojaArgentina 14,9549,292
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1569,418
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,88910,495
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1678,804
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5708,432
LavertonAustralia 13,1198,153
LearmonthAustralia 10,1036,278
LongreachAustralia 11,7977,331
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7977,331
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3908,321
Low HeadAustralia 13,5058,392
LinzAustria 3,2141,997
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4792,162
LerwickUk 3,4812,163
La PazBolivia 13,8488,605
LavrasBrazil 12,9148,025
LencoisBrazil 11,9047,397
LinharesBrazil 12,4497,736
LondrinaBrazil 13,4838,379
LomBulgaria 2,9701,846
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5024,662
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9354,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0733,774
Langara, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5564,695
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1575,069
London, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5883,472
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2714,518
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1135,041
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6084,106
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,2579,481
LanzhouChina 3,9362,446
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8362,384
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9207,407
LimonCosta Rica 11,8797,382
LarnacaCyprus 3,1711,971
LimassolCyprus 3,2171,999
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2015,096
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8614,885
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1511,958
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4376,485
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4226,476
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4636,502
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3726,445
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7637,931
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1708,184
LuxorEgypt 4,1152,557
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6897,264
Laucala BayFiji 13,3698,308
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8991,180
Le MansFrance 4,0762,533
LilleFrance 3,7352,321
LyonFrance 3,9432,450
LambarnGabon 7,8074,852
LastourvilleGabon 7,6974,783
LibrevilleGabon 7,7334,805
LeipzigGermany 3,1331,947
LindenbergGermany 2,9861,856
LamiaGreece 3,4082,118
LarissaGreece 3,3482,081
LemnosGreece 3,1751,973
LimnosGreece 3,1631,966
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2976,399
LabeGuinea 7,9204,922
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4906,519
La CeibaHonduras 11,4057,087
La MesaHonduras 11,4697,127
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8261,756
LudhianaIndia 3,1181,937
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2662,651
LatinaItaly 3,7622,338
LatronicoItaly 3,6892,292
LecceItaly 3,5502,206
LodwarKenya 6,3653,955
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3283,311
LiepajaLatvia 2,3891,484
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3471,459
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6092,243
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2962,048
LabuanMalaysia 7,4344,620
LuqaMalta 4,1262,564
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4356,484
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9716,817
LashioMyanmar 4,8112,990
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1129,391
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1359,405
LagosNigeria 7,4574,634
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9981,863
LillehammerNorway 2,8431,767
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0001,864
La VictoriaParaguay 13,7918,570
LimaPeru 13,8778,623
LegaspiPhilippines 7,1644,452
LisbonPortugal 5,3213,307
LeninbadRussia 1,9581,217
LevsiRussia 433269
LungiSierra Leone 8,2255,111
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3392,075
LanzaroteSpain 6,4093,983
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6202,871
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6762,284
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6792,286
LatakiaSyria 3,0081,869
LampangThailand 5,3543,327
LoeiThailand 5,5453,446
Lop BuriThailand 5,7533,575
LomeTogo 7,6134,731
LeemingUk 3,7852,352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4792,162
London, EnglandUk 3,8802,411
London-GatwickUk 3,8902,417
LynehamUk 3,9752,470
L’VovUkraine 2,5231,568
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2661,408
LozovajaUkraine 1,8401,144
LubnyUkraine 1,9641,220
LuckUkraine 2,3781,478
LuganskUkraine 1,6971,054
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5185,293
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0036,216
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0406,239
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7756,074
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0074,976
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0015,593
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2075,722
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0436,241
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8945,527
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0875,025
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0315,612
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4526,495
Larned, KsUsa 9,3015,780
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3625,818
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6796,015
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6455,372
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1195,667
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0364,993
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7055,409
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1865,708
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0995,654
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2365,118
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0805,643
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1145,664
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3625,818
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8795,517
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5405,307
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9004,909
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0995,654
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8495,499
Libby, MtUsa 8,3135,166
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6785,392
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4135,228
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5215,917
Llano, TxUsa 10,0656,255
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0325,613
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9386,176
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9126,160
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9266,168
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7606,065
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9915,587
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6285,983
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9435,557
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1065,037
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8226,104
Luling, TxUsa 10,1846,328
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8575,504
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8885,523
LivingstoneZambia 8,9075,535
LundaziZambia 8,0875,026
LusakaZambia 8,5665,323
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5565,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -